Commenting on it, specialists underscore that the Presidents book deeply analyzes the essence and causes of the global financial crisis, shows its negative influence on the economy.
17.04.2009 19:36 | Politics
Luigi Iperti of Italy: Uzbek Anti-crisis Program Set to Modernize Production and Assist Businesses
Uzbekistans Anti-crisis program envisages the modernization of the system of production, large-scale privatization, assistance to small and medium businesses by way of allocating loans and rendering benefits.
17.04.2009 17:18 | Politics
Presidents Book Offers Concrete Concept on Overcoming Crisis & Brave Initiatives on Improving Nations Infrastructure R. Berti
I have attentively read the book by President Islam Karimov, which demonstrates the modern and progressive vision of Uzbekistans economy by the nations leadership, says Roberto Berti.
16.04.2009 19:47 | Politics
On the Position of the Republic of Uzbekistan with regard to Construction of the New Hydropower Facilities on the Upstream of the Transboundary Rivers of Central Asia
One should firmly remember that these are the pivotal issues for modern and forthcoming generations of people of Central Asia linked by single historical and cultural roots.